Something Else Tea Tent running order

Something Else Tea Tent running order

Friday
7pm – Unity Division
8.15pm – Ren Stedman
9.30pm – Slack Mallard
11pm – Ghosts Of Men

Saturday
12.45pm – Beardy Ukellington’s Orchestra
2pm – Stuart Turner & the Flat Earth Society
3.15pm – Adam Whichever
4.30pm – Muddy Summers & the Dirty Field Whores
5.45pm – The Voodoo Tweed Cult of Your Mum
7pm – Supercharge
8.15pm – Anarchistwood
9.30pm – Skewwhiff
11pm – Pet Needs

Sunday
12pm – Lobby Lud & the Luddites
1pm – Kristina Stazaker
2.15pm – Jesus Hooligan
3.30pm – The Devil’s Doorbells
4.45pm – tba
6pm – Hubcap Moon
7.15pm – tba
8.30pm – Calico
10pm – T Bitch

aHulaBula Stage line up

AHulaBula stage

SATURDAY
12:00-12:20 Cherry Scott poet & host
12.20-13:00 Caged Arts
13:20-14:00  Figurehead
14:20-15:00 Penny Antics
15:20-16:00 Calico
16:20-17:00 Jacksonwarehouse
17:20-18:00 Lobby Lud and the Luddites

19:20-20:00 The Hedge Inspectors
20:20-21:00 Footwig
21:20-22:00 Eric The Viaduct
22:20 Hazah

SUNDAY
12:00 – 12:20 Cherry Scott poet & host
12:20 – 13:00 Sadie Davidson
13:20 – 14:00 Lele
14:20 – 15:00 Stuart O’Connor
15:20 – 16:00 Doozer
16:20 – 17:00 The Dirty Fairies
17:20 – 18:00 The Fred and Al Experience
18:20-19:00 Gregg Mckella
19:20-20:00 Jesus Hooligan
20:20-21:00 Anarchistwood
21:20-22:00 Unity Division
22:20 Blind Dead McJones Band

Mad Hatters Dance Tent lineup

Mad Hatters Dance Tent

Mad hatters’ Dance Tent – Line-up Cosmic Puffin 11

We have a fabulous line-up for you again this year – very much in line with the Puffin ethos, we have a mix of our favourites, special guests from UK and Europe and new talent – we can’t wait to share it with you – come along to the Mad Hatters’ Dance tent – a feast for all your senses!

Friday:
18:00-20-00 Gino
20.00-22.00 Temporal
22.00-00.00 Matt Rush

Saturday:
12.00-13.30 Swing Gypsy
13.30-15.00 Temporal
15.00-16.30 Screw Loose
16.30-18.00 PsyRah
18.00-20.00 Craig Fowler
20.00-22.00 Al Godsmark
22.00-00.00 OtherLife

Sunday:
13.00-15.00 Swing Gypsy
15.00-16.30 Temporal
16.30-18.00 Rex-Rated
18.00-20.00 Om Wizard
20.00-22.00 Messyfish
22.00-00.00 DJ Squeeky

River Stage band lineup

River Stage

Martin Reed – poet in residence

FRIDAY
06.15 EllY Tree
07.15 False Colours
08.15 The Lamplight Club
09.15 Foxtrot Oskar
10.15 When Rivers Meet

SATURDAY
11.00 Gong Voyage with Omar
12.15 Cake Stupid
01.15 The Two Jonnies
02.15 Long Day Late Night
03.15 Rosalind Harniess
04.15 Andy Twyman – One Man Band
05.15 Sally Army
06.15 Phillip Marino
07.15 Shambolic Charm
08.15 Chris Usselman
09.15 Polly Haynes
10.15 Stretch Soul Gang

SUNDAY
11.00 Gong Voyage with Omar
12.15 Travis Spoken Word
01.15 The Nice Curtains
02.15 Belinda Gillet
03.15 D-Day Divas
04.15 Lizzy Bing
05.15 Jelly
06.15 Josh Island
07.15 Maxi Rai
08.15 Blooms
09.15 Skagills
10.15 Unity Division

Breaking Out Stage band lineup

Breaking Out stage

SATURDAY
1pm Harry Cash
2pm Rowan Anne
3pm Jesus Hooligan This is drum circle, please bring along a drum or homemade noisemakers
4pm Lynch Wood
5pm LongDay LateNight
6pm Audrey Ripper
7pm The Fred and Al Experience
COMEDY
9pm Fiasco Comedy Club

SUNDAY
1pm Josh Tom
2pm Josh Island
3pm Lucy and the Charms
4pm Children of the Fuzz
5pm Charcoal
6pm Fieldings Dream Correction
7.15pm EarthMass
COMEDY
9pm Fiasco Comedy Club

MyChoonz & Deano Stage band lineup

MyChoonz & Deano stage

FRIDAY with Choonzy
Nukli
The Majestic

SATURDAY with Choonzy
Kegg ‘n’ Grev
Tanglemist
Spannerman
SpacedOgs
Spirits Of The Earth
Spiral Navigators
Paradise 9
Deviant Amps
Flutatious
Kozmik Ken

SUNDAY with Deano
11-12pm Dub Jam -this is an open Stage at Deano’s for any musicians to come and have a dub/reggae improv jam together
1.30pm DnAVibrations
3.00pm Swampe + Jabesh
4.30 Phil Vega + Sister Nicole
6.00pm Zac
7.30pm Dubbal
9.00pm MonkeyFist
10.30pm Lemon Tree

Lighting by Eclectic Spacemonkey

Cosmic Stage band lineup

Cosmic stage

Running order to come…

The Lucky Strikes
The Devil’s Doorbells
LaVendore Rogue
Ghosts of Men
Wolf Number
Foxtrot Oskar
Pet Needs
The Majestic
Shooty and the Bang Bang
Electric Cake Salad
Playmaker
Surfquake
JS and The Lockerbillies
Monkeyfist
Goofa Dust
Jamie Williams & The Roots Collective
Hot Tramp
Horrible Dolphins
Usselman
Dystopian Sound Collective